Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Hannah Hauxwell With Barry Cockcroft Seasons of My Life
London Arrow 1990 0099729709 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Hans Christian Anderson Fairy Tales
Great Britain Parragon 1993 1858135915 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Hans Lipinsky-Gottersdorf Die Prosna-Preussen
Goettingen Vandenhoeck & Ruprect Hard Cover/Festband Very Good / Sehr Gut Very Good / Sehr Gut Buecherclub 

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Harlan Ellison From the Land of Fear
U.S.A. Belmont/tower Books 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Harold Coyle Look Away
London Pocket Books 1996 0671854860 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Harold Robbins The Storyteller
UK New English Library 1987 0450390268 Paperback Fair 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Harold Robbins The Lonely Lady
UK New English Library 1988 0450031594 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Harold Robbins The Dream Merchants
Great Britain New English Library 1965 450022994 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Harold Robbins The Pirate
London New English Library 1974 450 018 822 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gently used book with slight tanning to pages and minor creasing to dust cover. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Harold Robbins The Lonely Lady
GB New English Library 1976 4500 29506 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
gently used book with slight tanning to pages and minor creasing to dust cover. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Harry Bowling Backstreet Child
London Headline 1993 0747241805 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Harry Bowling Tuppence to Tooley Street
London Headline 1989 074723194X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Harry Bowling Conner Street's War
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1987 0747230633 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Harry Bowling Conner Street's War
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1987 0747230633 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Harry Harrison The Stainless Steel Rat Gets Drafted
London Bantam Books 1989 0553173510 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Harry Harrison David Bischoff Bill, The Galactic Hero...on the Planet of the Hippies from Hell
London VGSF 1993 057505526X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Harry Harrison David Bischoff Bill, the Galactic Hero...on the Planet of Tasteless Pleaseure
London VGSF 1992 0575052481 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Harry Harrison David Harris Bill, the Galactic Hero...the Final Incoherent Adventure
UK VGSF 1994 0575057173 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Harry Harrison Jack C. Haldeman II Bill, the Galactic Hero...on the Planet of Zombie Vampires
London VGSF 1992 0575053208 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Harry Maddox How to Study
London Pan / Ballantine 1967 0330231405 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Harry Patterson The Volhalla Exchange
London Book Club Associates 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gently used bookslight tanning of pages 
Price: 1.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Heinrich Boell Gruppenbild Mit Dame
Koeln Kiepenheuer & Witsch 1972 3-462-00832-3 Hard Cover Good/Gut No Jacket 
Buch in gutem Zustand, leichte Vergilbung der Seiten. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Heinz G. Konsalik Eine Glueckliche Ehe
Muenchen, Germany Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag 1981 3-442-03935-5 1. Auflage 1981 Paperback / Taschenbuch Good/Gut Fine Paperback / Taschenbuch 
Ungekuerzte 1. Auflage 1981 1-150 Tausend. Guter Zustand, Seiten sehr leicht vergilbt. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Heinz G. Konsalik Privat- Klinik
Muenchen, Germany Wilhelm Heyne Verlag 1987 3-453-00237-7 24. Auflage Paperback / Taschenbuch Good/Gut Fine Paperback / Taschenbuch 
Guter Zustand. Einband leicht zerknittert, Seiten sehr leicht vergilbt. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Heinz G. Konsalik Begegnung in Tiflis
Bergisch Gladbach, Germany Bastei-Luebbe 1986 3-404-10678-4 Paperback / Taschenbuch Good/Gut Fine Paperback / Taschenbuch 
Gedruckt in Great Britain 1986. Guter Zustand, Einband leicht zerknittert, Seiten sind leicht vergilbt. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Heinz G. Konsalik Ein Mann Wie Ein Erdbeben
Koeln Lingen Verlag As New/Wie Neu As New/Wie Neu 

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Heinz G. Konsalik Aus Dem Nichts Ein Neues Leben
Muenchen, Germany Franz Schneekluth 1978 3-7951-0543-9 Hard Cover/Festband Very Good / Sehr Gut Good/Gut 
Roman einer deutschen Familie 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Helen B. MacFarlane Arthritis - Help is in Your Hands
Wellingborough, United Kingdom Thorsons 1979 0 7225 0345 8 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
In this inspiring and practical book she relates, how she refused to allow herself to become a cripple, and eventually improved her condition.Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Helen Cresswell The Secret World of Polly Flint
Great Britain Puffin Books 1983 0140323368 Paperback Good/Very Good Shirley Felts 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Helen Fielding Bridget Jones, the Edge of Reason
England Penguin Books 2001 0 14 029847 9 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Helen Forrester Thursday's Child
UK Fontana 1985 000617244X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Helen Forrester Liverpool Miss
UK Fontana 1982 0006364942 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Helen Forrester The Liverpool Basque
UK HarperCollins 1994 0006473342 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Helen Penfold Reclaimed
Great Britain Torbay Publishing 1984 0906330122 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Helen Upshall Doctor from the Past
UK Mills & Boon 1986 0263755622 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Helen Van Slyke Public Smiles, Private Tears
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1983 0552122408 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Henri Charriere Papillon
UK Panther Books 1974 0586034862 Paperback Fair 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Henry Livings Flying Eggs and Things
London Methuen 1987 041316280 X Paperback Very Good Very Good 
A further collection of funny and haunting Pennien Tales. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Henry Pelling A History of British Trade Unionism
UK Pelican 1963 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Henry Treece Electra
London, United Kingdom World Distributors 1963 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Herbert Fensterheim Ph D Don't Say Yes When You Want to Say No
Great Britain Futura Publications Ltd 1989 0860074374 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Herbert Lieberman Night Bloom
Great Britain Arrow Books Ltd 1985 009940690 X Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Herbert Lieberman Crawl Space
Great Britain Arrow Books Ltd 1973 0099071703 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Herbert Van Thal The Second Pan Book of Horror Stories
London, United Kingdom Pan / Ballantine 1962 Paperback Fair Fair Paperback 
15 frightening tales distilled from the gruesome, the macabre and the diabolic. Well used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Herman Melville Moby Dick
London Penguin 1994 0140620621 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Hilary Mantel Fludd
London Penguin 1990 0140108165 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Hilary McKay The Exiles at Home
UK Hodder & Stoughton 2001 034072692X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Hilary Meth The Whole Earth Cookbook
Great Britain Vermilion 1994 0091785987 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Hilary Milton Blind Flight
Great Britain Scholastic Ltd 1982 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Hilary Norman Chateau Ella
UK Coronet 1989 0340493518 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Hilary Spence 5000 Best Baby Names
UK Nectarine 2001 0572026625 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 His Divine Grace A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada The Path of Perfection
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1993 9171491716 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Homer H. Hickman October Sky
Great Britain Rocket Boys 1999 185702995 X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Howard Chester Learn to Ride
GB Wolfe Publishing Ltd 1970 Paperback Good Good 
Small, project club booklet (No 150). 
Price: 0.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Howard Fast Agrippa's Daughter
London Mayflower Books 1971 5831124472 Paperback Good Fine Paperback 
The successor to SPARTACUS. A fascinating blend of passion, intelligence, sensual cruelty and great charity, she captivates Rome, the overlords, and the great Emporer Titus himself. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Hugh Pentecost Murder as Usual
London Keyhole Crime 1981 0263735257 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Hugh Walpole The Fortress
London Pan / Ballantine 1977 0330026429 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Hugh Walpole Judith Paris
London Pan Books 1977 0330025856 Paperback Good Good 
This is the second volume of the Herries Chronicles. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Hugh Walpole The Fortress
London Pan Books 1971 0330026429 Paperback Good Good 
This is the third volume of the Herries Chronicles. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Hugh Walpole Vanessa
London Pan Books 1977 0330026437 Paperback Good Good 
This is the fourth volume of the Herries Chronicles. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Hugh Wray McCann Utmost Fish
Great Britain Panther Books Ltd 1967 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Humphrey Carpenter Mr Majeika and the Music Teacher
UK Puffin 1987 0140321411 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Humphrey Carpenter The Television Adventures of Mr Majeika
UK Puffin 1988 0140326642 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Humphrey Phelps Uncle George and Company
UK Alan Sutton Publishing Ltd 1987 0862994446 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Hunter Davies Striker
London, United Kingdom Bloomsbury Books 1993 0747514879 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Huw Davies Another Weird Year 2
London Ebury Press 2003 0091889030 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Iain Banks Complicity
London, United Kingdom Abacus 1994 0349105715 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Ian Allen Sammy Goes to the Circus
Great Britain Ian Allen Publishing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Ian Carmichael Will the Real Ian Carmichael
London Macmillan 1979 0 333 25476 7 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Large, gently used book. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Ian Fleming Moonraker
Great Britain Pan Books 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Ian Fleming The Man with the Golden Gun
Great Britain Pan Books 1966 330105272 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Ian Fleming Role of Honour 007
Great Britain Coronet 1985 0340369418 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Ian Livingstone City of Thieves
London Puffin 1984 0140316450 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Ian Livingstone The Forest of Doom
London, United Kingdom Puffin Books 1983 0140316043 Paperback good/Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Ian Watson The Very Slow Time MacHine
London, United Kingdom Granada Publishing Ltd 1981 0586050647 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Insight Compact Guide Barbados
APA 981 234 153 6 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
Gently used guidebook. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Insight Guide California
APA 1990 0 245 54182 9 Paperback Very Good Good 
Large, gently used paperback with minor creasing to cover. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Ira Levin The Boys from Brazil
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1976 0330250159 Paperback good/Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Iris Cower The Wild Seed
London Corgi Books 1997 0-552-14096-1 Paperback Good Fine Ex-Library 
The book concludes the story told in 'The Shoemakers Daughter', 'The Oyster Catchers', 'Honey's Farm', 'Arian' and 'Sea Mistress'. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. Page description of Author half torn out. 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Iris Gower Copper Kingdom
London Corgi Books 1984 0552123870 Paperback Good Good 
This is the first in a sequence of romantic sagas set in South Wales at the turn of the century. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Iris Gower The Loves of Catrin
London Corgi Books 1990 055213631X Paperback Good/Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Iris Gower Fiddler's Ferry
London Corgi Books 1988 0552133159 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Iris Murdoch A Severed Head
UK Penguin Group 1970 0140020039 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Irving Wallace Die Sieben Suendigen Tage
Muenchen, Germany Droemersche Verlagsanstalt, Th. Knaur Nachfolger 3-426-01205-7 2 nd Edition/ 2. Auflage Paperback / Taschenbuch Good/Very Good/Gut/Sehr Gut Good/Gut 

Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Irving Wallace The Fan Club
London Cassell & Co Ltd 1974 0 304 29369 5 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
As New. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Isaac Asimov Spells
New York Signet 1985 0451135784 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Isaac Asimov Second Foundation
London Harper Collins 1995 0 586 01713 5 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback, slight tanning of pages. "The third volume in the world-famous foundation saga". 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Isabel Allende El Plan Infinito
Spain Plaza Janes 1999 8401428459 Paperback Good/Very Good 
This spanish edition is a gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 J B Phillips The Gospels in Modern English
GB Collins 1964 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback, slight tanning of pages 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 J T Edson The South Will Rise Again
London, United Kingdom Corgi Books 1972 0 552 08972 9 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
The message had gone out through the ex-Confederate States. Give money to buy arms! Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 J. H. Plumb The First Four Georges
Great Britain Fontana Books 1987 0006329500 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 J. J. Gardner Men in Black
Great Britain Puffin Books 1997 014038667 X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 J. M. O'Neil Commissar Connell
Great Britain Penguin Books 1993 0140165126 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 J. M. Synge The Playboy of the Western World
Great Britain Methuen & Co. Ltd 1961 02629924 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 J. Puig-Ferran / A Campana Barcelona (Deutsche Ausgabe)
Barcelona Viking 1971 Hard Cover/Festband Very Good / Sehr Gut Very Good / Sehr Gut 
Deutsch Ausgabe. Ein fuehrer durch Barcelona. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 J. R. R. Tolkien In De Ban Van De Ring II
Amsterdam George Allen & Unwin 1972 Paperback Good/Gut 
Used paperback written in Dutch. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of Pages 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 J. R. R. Tolkien In De Ban Van De Ring I
Amsterdam Prisma Paperback Good/Gut 
Used paperback written in Dutch. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 J. R. R. Tolkien The Fellowship of the Ring
London Unwin 1981 0048231851 Paperback Fine 
Gently used paperback with sligt damage to cover and binding. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 J. R. R. Tolkien The Lord of the Rings the Return of the King
UK HarperCollins 2002 0007149239 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 J. Rita Grainge and June Woodman Grannie perkins' Thinking Cap'
UK Peter Haddock Ltd 0710503490 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@blossombooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie