Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Frank Thiess Der Weg Zu Isabelle
Hamburg, Germany Rororo 1955 Paperback / Taschenbuch Good/Gut Good/Gut Paperback / Taschenbuch 
Ungekuerzte Ausgabe. Guter Zustand, 184 Seiten die leicht vergilbt sind. Veroeffentlicht als rororo Taschenbuch mit Genehmigung des Paul Zsolnay Verlages, Wien 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Frank Yerby Western
Bergisch Gladbach, Germany Gustav Luebbe 1986 3-40410710-1 Paperback / Taschenbuch Very Good / Sehr Gut Very Good / Sehr Gut Werbeexemplar 
Die Geschichte eines wagemutigen Mannes und der Eroberung des Westens. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Franklin Allen Leib Valley of the Shadow
London New English Library 1992 0450566412 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Franklin W. Dixon The Flickering Torch Mystery
London Fontana 1979 0006915728 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefiles: Uncivil War
London Archway 1994 0671851608 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Fred Belliveau and Lin Richter Understanding Human Sexual Inadequacy
UK Coronet 1980 034015070X Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Fred Hiatt The Secret Sun
London, United Kingdom Pocket Books 1993 0671715372 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Fred Saberhagen The First Book of Swords
London Orbit 1988 0708881491 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Fred Schruer Blondie
London Star Book 1980 0352307781 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Fred Taylor Auf Wiedersehen Pet
Great Britain Sphere Books 1983 0722136730 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Fred Taylor Auf Wiedersehen Pet Two
Great Britain Sphere Books 1986 0722136749 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Frederick Forsyth The Fourth Protocol
London Corgi Books 1988 0-552-12569-5 Paperback Very Good Good 
Gently used Paperback, slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Freya North Fen
London Arrow 2002 00099278367 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Fritz Spiegl Dead Funny
London Pan / Ballantine 1982 0330268287 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 G K Chesterton Father Brown Stories
UK Pan / Ballantine 1994 014062130X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 G M Ford A Blind Eye
BCA 2005 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gently used book. "With only eight days to solve a multiple homicide, rogue reporter Corso begins a hunt that will carry him through a chilling history of terror and bloodshed......" 
Price: 1.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Gareth o' Callaghan The Keeper
Dublin Poolbeg Press Ltd 2000 1853717320 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Garrison Keillor Leaving Home
London Faber and Faber 1988 0571152406 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Gary Chambers & Alan Wightman The Lightbulb Jokebook
Great Britain Futura Publications Ltd 1988 0708840450 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Gavin Gibbons A Geographia Guide to South Wales
Great Britain Geographia Ltd 0092054900 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Gavin Lyall Blame the Dead
London Pan / Ballantine 1973 033024115X Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Gavin Lyall Blame the Dead
London Pan / Ballantine 1982 033024115X Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Gavin Lyall The Secret Servent
London Pan Books 1982 0-330-26456-7 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
Little used Paperback, slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Gavin Maxwell The Rocks Remain
UK Penguin 1975 0140039260 Paperback Very Good Good 
The enchanting sequel to 'Ring of bright water'. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Gavin Maxwell The Rocks Remain
London Pan / Ballantine 1968 0330210255 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Gavin Maxwell Ring of Bright Water
London Pan / Ballantine 1963 0330200364 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Gavin Maxwell The Rocks Remain
Great Britain Pan Books 1966 0330210255 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Gemma Fox Caught in the Act
London Harper Collins 2005 978 0 717991 6 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used papaerback with minor creasing to cover and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Geoffrey Archer Fire Hawk
London Century 1998 0 7126 7923 5 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
Large, gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Geoffrey Beattie On the Ropes
London Indigo 1997 0575400765 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Geoffrey Chaucer Prologue to the Canterbury Tales (York notes on)
Great Britain York Press 1980 0582022983 Paperback Near Fine 
Longman Literature Guide. Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Geoffrey Jenkins The River of Diamonds
Great Britain Fontana Books 1973 0006132707 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 George Best Blessed The Autobiography
GB Ebury Press 2001 0 09 1880939 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover/Festband 
Gently used hardback. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 George Brown The Double Tenth
Great Britain Arrow Books Ltd 1993 0099927608 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 George E. Simpson Und Neal R. Burger Spurlos Verschwunden
Bergisch Gladbach, Germany Bastei-Luebbe 1982 3-404-10146-4 Paperback / Taschenbuch Good/Gut Good/Gut Werbeexemplar 
Guter Zustand, Sehr leicht verknitterter Einband, 398 Seiten die sehr leicht vergilbt sind. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 George Eliot Silas Marner
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1967 014043030 X Paperback good/Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 George Eliot The Mill on the Floss
London Daily Express Publications 1933 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gently used with minor wear to cover. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 George Marion Ragged Regiment
London Star Book 1982 0352310707 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 George O' Brien The Village of Longing Dancehall Days
UK Penguin 1990 0140113495 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 George Orwell Nineteen Eighty-Four (York notes on)
Great Britain York Press 1983 0582022894 Paperback Near Fine 
Longman Literature Guide Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Georges G. Goebel Wenn Die Haut Brennt
Muenchen, Germany Druck- Und Verlags- AG 1968 1. Auflage 1968 Hard Cover/Festband Very Good / Sehr Gut Very Good / Sehr Gut Hard Cover/Festband Ali Meyer 
Untertitle: Isabells Liebe unzensiert. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Georges Simenon The Iron Staircase
Great Britain Penguin Books 1967 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Georgette Heyer The Unfinished Clue
UK Panther 1965 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Georgette Heyer Cotillion
London Pan / Ballantine 1969 0330201506 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Georgette Heyer Black Sheep
Great Britain Pan Books 1969 033002230 X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Georgette Heyer Sylvester
Great Britain Pan Books 1970 0330025899 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Gerald Durrell The Stationary Ark
UK Fontana 1977 0006350003 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Gerald Seymore The Waiting Game
Great Britain Corgi Books 1999 0552146056 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Gerald Seymore The Waiting Time
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1999 0552146056 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Gerald Seymore Field of Blood
London, United Kingdom Fontana Books 1986 0006171893 Paperback good/Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Gerald Seymour A Song in the Morning
London Fontana 1987 000617499X Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Gerald Seymour Red Fox
UK HarperCollins 1995 0006168140 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Gerald Seymour ArchAngel
London Collins 1982 0 00 222621 9 Hard Cover Good Good 
Gently used, slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Gerard Bell Prisoner at Jala
London Universal Book Club 1959 Hard Cover Good Good 
Gentle used book, sight yellowing of pages. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Gerhard Aick Deutsche Heldensagen Gesamtausgabe
Hard Cover/Festband Very Good / Sehr Gut Good/Gut Buecherclub Willy Widmann 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Gilbert Pearlman Young Frankenstein
London, United Kingdom W. H. Allen & Co. 1975 0352398000 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Giles Gordon & David Hughes Best Short Stories of 1993
QPD 1993 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Gill Smith Friends Forever
London BBC 1998 0 563 38092 6 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Part of the 'Girl Talk, Best Friends' series 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Gillian White Unhallowed Ground
London Corgi Books 1999 055214889X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Gillian White Veil of Darkness
Great Britain Corgi Books 2000 0552150401 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Gina Wilkins Temptation
UK Mills & Boon 1993 0263788504 Paperback Good Fair 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Gina Wilkins After Hours
UK Mills & Boon 1991 0263772527 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Glen A. Larson and Roger Hill Knight Rider
London Target Books 1984 0426197720 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Glen A. Larson/Robert Thurston Battlestar Galactica
London Futura Publications Ltd. 1978 0-7088-1535-9 Paperback Good/Very Good Good/Very Good 
Gently used Paperback, slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Glenda Sanders Doctor, Darling
Great Britain Mills and Boon Limited 1991 0263774627 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Glenn Chandler savage Tide
Great Britain New English Library 2003 0340828765 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Glenn Low Reckless Virgin
UK Softcover Library Inc 1971 0851061818 Paperback Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Golden Gigolo
UK Hodder & Stoughton 2008 0340960868 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback "Gigolo is a deliciously sexy account of life as a high class male escourt and a wonderfully warm and witty tribute to the joys of Noughties hedonism.". 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Golf Monthly Masterclass Learn from the Stars
UK Golf Monthly Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Gomboli Mattioli Animalisms 3
UK Child's Play 0859531015 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Gordon Beckles Coronation Souvenir Book 1937
London Daily Express Publications 1937 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gently used. "This book tells by word and picture the story of two Royal brothers: one of whose brief reign ended so unfortunately last year: and of the other who has now been crowned King in his place......" 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Gordon Cooper A Fortnight In Cornwall
London Percival Marshall & Co Ltd 1962 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. A guide to Cornwall, including photographs, first published in 1949. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Gordon McGill The Final Conflict
London, United Kingdom Futura Publications Ltd 1982 0708819583 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Gordon Ross Gillette Book of Cricket and Football
Great Britain Gillette 1963 Mass Market Paperback Fair Good Paperback 
Gentle used paperback, slight yellowing of pages. Printed in association with the MCC and the FA with contributions from 20 sportsmen which include: Colin Cowdrey, Garfield Sobers, Stanley Matthews and Billy Wright 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Grace Metalious Return to Peyton Place
London Pan / Ballantine 1961 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Grace Metalious Peyton Place
Great Britain Pan Books 1959 330202618 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Grace Metalious Peyton Place
England Pan Books 1960 Paperback Fair Fair 
Old paperback, yellowing of pages 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Grace Metalious Return to Peyton Place
London The Book Club 1960 Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Old book, slught yellowing of pages 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Graham Greene The Heart of the Matter
Great Britain Penguin Books 1971 0140278753 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Greg Bear Anvil of Stars
London Orbit 1999 1857237056 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Greg Bear Darwin's Radio
Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 2000 0006511384 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Gyles Brandreth The Bedside Book of Great Sexual Disasters
Great Britain Grafton Books 1985 0586061231 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Gyles Brandreth & David Farris Edward Lear's Book of Mazes
London Corgi Books 1977 0552520772 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 H. E. Bravery Home Wine-Making
London Granada Media 1978 0583196624 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing and wear to covers and slight 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 H. Jackson Brown, Jr Life's Little Instruction Book
London Thorsons 1991 0722528280 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 H. Rider Haggard King Solomon's Mines
London, United Kingdom Minister Classics 1968 Paperback Good/Gut Fair 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. Handwriting on inside cover. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 H.J Eysenck Uses and Abuses of Psychology
UK Penguin Group 1953 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 H.O. Wade A Geographia Guide Northumbria
London Geographia(1923) Ltd 0 09 205430 7 Paperback Very Good Very Good 
Includes the Cheviot Hills, Alnwick, Hadrians Wall, Alnouth and the Farne Islands. Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Hammond Innes Isvik
London Pan / Ballantine 1992 0330321765 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Hammond Innes The Last Voyage
UK Fontana 1984 0006161952 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Hammond Innes The Land God Gave to Cain
UK Fontana 1980 0006146473 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Hammond Innes Levkas Man
UK Fontana 1982 006163475 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Hammond Innes Campbell's Kingdom
UK Fontana 1979 0006149960 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Hammond Innes North Star
Great Britain Fontana Books 1982 0006159532 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Hammond Innes The Strode Venturer
Great Britain Fontana Books 1983 0006166083 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Hammond Innes Wreckers Must Breathe
Great Britain Fontana Books 1979 0006143288 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Hammond Innes Atlantic Fury
Great Britain Fontana Books 1980 0006150373 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Hammond Innes Solomons Seal
Great Britain Fontana Books 1982 0006163815 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Hammond Innes The Blue Ice
Great Britain Fontana Books 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Hanif Kureishi Intimacy
London Faber and Faber 1999 0571195709 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@blossombooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie