Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dick Francis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick Francis Blood Sport
Great Britain Pan Books 0-330-02346-2 / 9780330023467 Mass Market Paperback Fair Fair Ex-Library 
Attempted murders on the Thames and on the ranch, death in the Blue Grass country of Kentucky, three stallions hi-jacked, blackmail burglary and bugging devices. Used paperback with tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dick Francis Bolt
Great Britain Pan Books 1988 0330301381 / 9780330301381 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick Francis Come to Grief
Great Britain Pan Books 1996 0330347772 / 9780330347778 Paperback Near Fine Near Fine Paperback 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dick Francis Come to Grief
Great Britain Pan Books 1996 0-330-34777-2 / 9780330347778 Mass Market Paperback Good/Very Good Good Paperback 
An ex-champion jockey has uncovered an obnoxious crime committed by a friend whom he - and everyone else - has held in deep affection. Very gently used paperback with slight tanning of some pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick Francis Come to Grief
Great Britain Pan Books 1996 0-330-34777-2 / 9780330347778 Mass Market Paperback Good Fine Paperback 
An ex-champion jockey has uncovered an obnoxious crime committed by a friend whom he - and everyone else - has held in deep affection. Gently used paperback, some creasing to cover, some tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick Francis Decider
Great Britain Pan Books 1994 0-330-33568-5 / 9780330335683 Mass Market Paperback Good/Very Good Good Paperback 
A racecourse in Wiltshire faces ruin in the hands of a squabbling family. An architect is drawn into the turmoil forced to take sides until the day of a massive explosion on the racecourse. Gently used paperback, slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick Francis Driving Force
London Pan / Ballantine 1992 0330329510 / 9780330329514 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. Slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick Francis Enquiry
London Pan / Ballantine 1971 0330026747 / 9780330026741 Paperback Good Good 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing of covers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dick Francis Field of 13
London Pan / Ballantine 1999 0330373722 / 9780330373722 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick Francis Field of 13
London Pan / Ballantine 1998 0330373722 / 9780330373722 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick Francis Forfeit
Great Britain Pan Books 1970 0-330-02532-5 / 9780330025324 Mass Market Paperback Good Fine Paperback 
A Fleet Street racing correspondent has a nose for trouble and pretty soon he is caught up in an increasingly dangerous game. Gently used papberack with slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dick Francis Forfeit
Great Britain Pan Books 1970 0-330-02532-5 / 9780330025324 Mass Market Paperback Fair Fine Paperback 
A Fleet Street racing correspondent has a nose for trouble and pretty soon he is caught up in an increasingly dangerous game. Paperback with tanning of pages. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dick Francis Hot Money
Great Britain Pan Books 1988 0-330-30505-0 / 9780330305051 Mass Market Paperback Good Fine Paperback 
He never expected to make a million pounds without making enemies. Nor did he expect his latest wife to be brutally murdered. All the clues suggest the killer comes from close to home. Gently used paperback with tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick Francis Hot Money
London Michael Joseph Limited 0-7181-2851-6 / 9780718128517 Hard Cover Good Good 
Gently used hardback, slight tanning of pages. No fly cover 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dick Francis Longshot
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1991 0330319582 / 9780330319584 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick Francis Nerve
Great Britain Pan Books 0-330-24622-4 / 9780330246224 Mass Market Paperback Good Good Paperback 
Art Matthews shot himself, Pip broke a leg, Grant had a breakdown. It was as though there was a hoodoo on the whole jockey tribe. Gently used paperback, some tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dick Francis Odds Against
Great Britain Pan Books 1967 0-330-10597-3 / 9780330105972 Mass Market Paperback Good Good Paperback 
Superb fast plot, breathtaking finale, authentic background. Gently used paperback, tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick Francis Proof
Great Britain Pan Books 1985 0-330-29069-X / 9780330290692 Mass Market Paperback Fine Fine Paperback 
A party at the home of racehorse trainer becomes a bloody tragedy when a driverless horsebox plunges down a slope into a marquee full of guests. Used paperback, tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dick Francis Rat Race
Great Britain Pan Books 0-330-02966-5 / 9780330029667 Mass Market Paperback Fine Near Fine Paperback 
Top-class novel about a taxi-plane pilot involved in a fraud scheme. Used paperback, some tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dick Francis Rat Race to the Hilt
Great Britain Pan Books 2003 033042095 X / 9780330420952 Very Good Paperback 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick Francis on Aboundbookcompany.com
Dick Francis on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Dick Francis on Archwaysbooks.com
Dick Francis on Bagbooks.com
Dick Francis on Beasleybooks.com
Dick Francis on Betterbookgetter.com
Dick Francis on Bibliodisia.com
Dick Francis on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dick Francis on Booksofparadise.net
Dick Francis on Buybookstoday.net
Dick Francis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dick Francis on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dick Francis on Dauntlessbooks.com
Dick Francis on Firsteditiontoo.com
Dick Francis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Dick Francis on Gloversbookery.com
Dick Francis on Go-bookworld.com
Dick Francis on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Dick Francis on Grendelbooks.com
Dick Francis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Dick Francis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dick Francis on Idahojims.com
Dick Francis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dick Francis on Jondalbook.com
Dick Francis on Kbookscanada.com
Dick Francis on Ladylisabooks.com
Dick Francis on Leonardshoup.com
Dick Francis on Maplehillbooks.com
Dick Francis on Midwaybook.com
Dick Francis on Nansbookshop.biz
Dick Francis on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dick Francis on Peakirkbooks.com
Dick Francis on Pellabooks.com
Dick Francis on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Dick Francis on Quinndavis.com
Dick Francis on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dick Francis on Schoonerbooks.com
Dick Francis on Thebookishpelican.com
Dick Francis on Thebooksend.com
Dick Francis on Thedustjacket.biz
Dick Francis on Thegreatbookescape.com
Dick Francis on Trivillagebooks.com
Dick Francis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Dick Francis on Woodcrestbooks.com
Dick Francis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@blossombooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie